The Development Foundation of Armenia (DFA) was established in 2015. Alongside its main mission of promoting the country’s economic growth, the Foundation carries out its activities with the aim of enhancing Armenia’s international ranking, recognition and competitiveness.
Simultaneously, DFA directs its efforts towards attracting foreign investment by providing a “One-Stop Shop” service and providing post-investment services, whilst also promoting export, improving the business environment, implementing regional development projects and developing the tourism sphere. DFA also implements projects that lend to cooperation between public authorities and entrepreneurs and other joint projects.
The highly qualified professionals at DFA and partner organizations received their education at the top universities of Armenia and abroad, and gained experience by working in some of the most important institutions.