The Development Foundation of Armenia has a new partner in Texas
The OUINO Consulting company has been appointed as an official partner of the DFA in Texas, USA. This consulting company supports the European and Asian businesses to understand the US market, find customers and partners.
According to Bruno Tateossian, the shareholder of OUINO Consulting, with this collaboration it is possible to promote the development of Armenia through the investment, export and tourism promotion. In his activities, the DFA’s new representative aims to emphasis the strengths of Armenia, such as the IT, food processing and winemaking, tourism spheres.
“Though the company is based in Texas, it encompasses the whole US and corporates with number of companies from European and Asian countries. The OUINO Consulting company will enable to raise the awareness of Armenia as a good investment environment within these companies, and support Armenian companies to sell their products and services in the USA and Texas”- noted the DFA’s official partner OUINO Consulting company’s shareholder Bruno Tateossian. He expressed his enthusiasm to contribute his abilities and experience in serving Armenia.