“Armenia-Bulgaria” Business talks
The DFA International Cooperation team leader Narek Aleksanyan had a meeting with Mr. Ivaylo Dermendjiev, Executive Board Member of Bulgarian Chamber and Industry and with Ms. Boriana Mincheva, Chief of Bulgarian Departement at the Executive Agency for Small and Medium Enterprises. Area manager Alina Yeghiazaryan participated in the meeting.
The representatives of non-governmental organizations of business sector arrived in Armenia within the framework of the official visit of Bulgarian President Rumen Radev.
The DFA and Bulgarian organization’s representatives discussed business cooperation formats. Narek Aleksanyan presented Armenia’s investment environment, ease of business registration, favorable prospects of joint enterprises’ activity, etc.
Two sides have discussed the idea to organize a business mission to Bulgaria. Narek Aleksanyan invited Bulgarian leading businessmen to participate in Business Forum in the feamework of the Frankophonie.